📊 Socioeconomic profile
💶 CasasValue · median home€86,000
Price per m² (median)€670/m²
Half of the homes between €70,000 and €104,000
CasasValue (CASAS.ES) of 1,324 buildings · not an official valuation
💼 30% unemployment (census)
🔑 Tenure
77% owned11% rented
🏖 2nd home / seasonal51% · highly seasonal
Tenure and non-primary homes · 2021 Census (INE)
Average net household income€24,980
€24,040€25,630
Average net income · Household Income Distribution Atlas (INE), by census tract
🧬 Distinguishing features
Compared with the other postcodes in its municipality and in Spain. Its key data is elsewhere on this page.
The buildings of postcode 29754 stand about 630 m above sea level. The median slope of its ground is 23%. The nearest green space is, at the median, 320 m away on foot. The nearest sports facility is about 340 m away. The nearest cultural venue is 210 m away on foot. A pedestrian street lies 150 m away. Speed tests over fibre or cable give about 247 Mbps.
There is at least one school in postcode 29754: Colegio de Educación Infantil y Primaria Cándido Lara, according to OpenStreetMap (July 2026). One health centre in this postcode is Centro de Salud Cómpeta. Pharmacies in this postcode include Deguardia and Farmacia Cómpeta. Supermarkets in this postcode include Covirán, Dia and Emilo.
The 2021 census gave it an unemployment rate of 30%. By census tract, it ranged from 28% to 33%. Average household income is around €24,980 net a year. Its most modest census tract stays at €24,040 per household; the highest reaches €25,630. According to the 2021 census, 77% of households own their home and 11% rent. Of its homes, 51% are nobody's usual residence: second homes or empty ones. That share runs from 41% to 58% depending on the census tract.
Sources: Cadastre and CartoCiudad · CasasValue (CASAS.ES) · Household Income Atlas and 2021 Census (INE). Data as of 2026-10-17.