📊 Socioeconomic profile
💶 CasasValue · median home€75,000
Price per m² (median)€740/m²
Half of the homes between €55,000 and €94,000
CasasValue (CASAS.ES) of 476 buildings · not an official valuation
💼 27% unemployment (census)
🔑 Tenure
69% owned15% rented
🏖 2nd home / seasonal49% · highly seasonal
Tenure and non-primary homes · 2021 Census (INE)
Average net household income€22,570
€22,570€22,640
Average net income · Household Income Distribution Atlas (INE), by census tract
🧬 Distinguishing features
Compared with the other postcodes in its municipality and in Spain. Its key data is elsewhere on this page.
About €22,570 net a year: that is what an average household in postcode 29752 takes home. Across its 2 census tracts, it ranges from €22,570 to €22,640. In the 2021 census, its unemployment was 27%. By census tract, it ranged from 27% to 29%. Renters make up 15% of households (2021 census). Of its homes, 49% are nobody's usual residence: second homes or empty ones. That share runs from 49% to 63% depending on the census tract.
There are energy certificates for 22 buildings, 3.9%. The most common rating is E. There is none with an A or B. F or G, the worst ratings, account for 45% of the certificates.
Its buildings stand about 350 m above sea level. The median slope of its ground is 17%. The nearest sports facility is about 290 m away. The nearest pedestrian area is 60 m away on foot. Fibre or cable tests show about 374 Mbps download. Little artificial light shows at night: the night-light index is 38 out of 100.
Sources: Cadastre and CartoCiudad · CasasValue (CASAS.ES) · Household Income Atlas and 2021 Census (INE). Data as of 2026-10-17.