📊 Socioeconomic profile
💶 CasasValue · median home€89,000
Price per m² (median)€660/m²
Half of the homes between €77,000 and €106,000
CasasValue (CASAS.ES) of 856 buildings · not an official valuation
💼 26% unemployment (census)
🔑 Tenure
78% owned8% rented
🏖 2nd home / seasonal45% · highly seasonal
Tenure and non-primary homes · 2021 Census (INE)
Average net household income€24,530
€23,910€25,210
Average net income · Household Income Distribution Atlas (INE), by census tract
🧬 Distinguishing features
Compared with the other postcodes in its municipality and in Spain. Its key data is elsewhere on this page.
Postcode 29567 covers the centre of Alozaina. From north to south it stretches about 0.5 km; from east to west, 0.9 km. It runs from Partida Jorox in the north to Avenida Fuente Grande in the south. To the east it reaches Partida Huerta Poco Pan.
Schools in postcode 29567 include Colegio de Educación Infantil y Primaria Arquitecto Sánchez Sepúlveda and Instituto de Educación Secundaria Serranía, according to OpenStreetMap (July 2026). There is at least one supermarket in this postcode: Dia.
Energy certificates cover 38 of its buildings: 3.9%. The rating that appears most is E. Only one has an A or B rating. F or G, the worst ratings, account for 11% of the certificates.
In the 2021 census, its unemployment was 26%. Across its census tracts, unemployment ranged from 25% to 27%. Its households take home an average of about €24,530 net a year. Its most modest census tract stays at €23,910 per household; the highest reaches €25,210. The 2021 census counts 8% of households renting and 78% owning. Some 45% of homes are not the main home of any household.
Sources: Cadastre and CartoCiudad · CasasValue (CASAS.ES) · Household Income Atlas and 2021 Census (INE). Data as of 2026-10-19.