📊 Socioeconomic profile
💶 CasasValue · median home€184,000
Price per m² (median)€1,310/m²
Half of the homes between €109,000 and €288,000
CasasValue (CASAS.ES) of 606 buildings · not an official valuation
💼 30% unemployment (census)
🔑 Tenure
76% owned11% rented
🏖 2nd home / seasonal45% · highly seasonal
Tenure and non-primary homes · 2021 Census (INE)
Average net household income€27,710
€25,790€31,430
Average net income · Household Income Distribution Atlas (INE), by census tract
🧬 Distinguishing features
Compared with the other postcodes in its municipality and in Spain. Its key data is elsewhere on this page.
According to the 2021 census, unemployment in postcode 29569 stood at 30%. By census tract, it ranged from 23% to 36%. A household takes home an average of about €27,710 net a year. Its most modest census tract stays at €25,790 per household; the highest reaches €31,430. Renters make up 11% of households (2021 census). Homes that are not a main residence make up 45%. Across its census tracts, homes that are not a main residence range from 39% to 51%.
For schooling, options in postcode 29569 include Colegio Público Rural Mariana Pineda and CPR Mariana Pineda, according to OpenStreetMap (July 2026). There are pharmacies in this postcode such as Botiquín Farmacia. There is at least one supermarket in this postcode: Covirán.
Energy certificates cover 23 of its buildings: 3.3%. The most common rating is E. There is none with an A or B. F or G, the worst ratings, account for 22% of the certificates.
It lies at about 130 m above sea level. The ground has a median slope of 7%. The nearest green space is, at the median, 290 m away on foot. The nearest sports facility is about 700 m away. A pedestrian street lies 630 m away.
Sources: Cadastre and CartoCiudad · CasasValue (CASAS.ES) · Household Income Atlas and 2021 Census (INE). Data as of 2026-10-19.