📊 Socioeconomic profile
💶 CasasValue · median home€91,000
Price per m² (median)€670/m²
Half of the homes between €66,000 and €115,000
CasasValue (CASAS.ES) of 928 buildings · not an official valuation
💼 34% unemployment (census)
🔑 Tenure
77% owned9.5% rented
🏖 2nd home / seasonal46% · highly seasonal
Tenure and non-primary homes · 2021 Census (INE)
Average net household income€25,160
€24,160€26,110
Average net income · Household Income Distribution Atlas (INE), by census tract
🧬 Distinguishing features
Compared with the other postcodes in its municipality and in Spain. Its key data is elsewhere on this page.
In the 2021 census, 34% of the labour force of postcode 29380 was unemployed. Average household income is around €25,160 net a year. By census tract (2), household income ranges from €24,160 to €26,110. The 2021 census counts 9.5% of households renting and 77% owning. Some 46% of homes are not the main home of any household. That share runs from 40% to 52% depending on the census tract.
There are schools in postcode 29380 such as Colegio Publico Na Sra del Rosario and Instituto de Educación Secundaria Andrés Perez Serrano, according to OpenStreetMap (July 2026). For groceries, supermarkets in this postcode include Covirán, Dia and Supermercado La Noria.
There are energy certificates for 44 buildings, 4.1%. The most common rating is E. There is none with an A or B. Of the certificates, 9.1% carry an F or G.
Its buildings stand about 630 m above sea level. The ground has a median slope of 16%. A park or green space lies about 290 m away on foot. The nearest sports facility is about 250 m away. The nearest cultural venue is 330 m away on foot. A pedestrian street lies 150 m away. Fibre or cable tests show about 229 Mbps download.
Sources: Cadastre and CartoCiudad · CasasValue (CASAS.ES) · Household Income Atlas and 2021 Census (INE). Data as of 2026-10-17.