📊 Socioeconomic profile
💶 CasasValue · median home€94,000
Price per m² (median)€630/m²
Half of the homes between €78,000 and €112,000
CasasValue (CASAS.ES) of 1,153 buildings · not an official valuation
💼 22% unemployment (census)
🔑 Tenure
77% owned8.3% rented
🏖 2nd home / seasonal44% · highly seasonal
Tenure and non-primary homes · 2021 Census (INE)
Average net household income€25,700
€25,220€27,000
Average net income · Household Income Distribution Atlas (INE), by census tract
🧬 Distinguishing features
Compared with the other postcodes in its municipality and in Spain. Its key data is elsewhere on this page.
The energy certificate register lists 48 buildings in postcode 29180, 3.6% of those with homes. The most common rating is E. Only one has an A or B, the best ratings. Of the certificates, 13% carry an F or G. Supermarkets in postcode 29180 include Dia and Maria Lucia, according to OpenStreetMap (July 2026).
Its households take home an average of about €25,700 net a year. Its most modest census tract stays at €25,220 per household; the highest reaches €27,000. The 2021 census gave it an unemployment rate of 22%. Unemployment ranged from 19% to 23% depending on the census tract. Renters make up 8.3% of households (2021 census). Homes that are not a main residence make up 44%. Across its census tracts, homes that are not a main residence range from 40% to 53%.
Its buildings stand about 410 m above sea level. The ground has a median slope of 12%. The nearest green space is, at the median, 360 m away on foot. The nearest sports facility is about 300 m away. A library, cinema, theatre or museum lies about 250 m away. A pedestrian street lies 100 m away. Fibre or cable tests show about 156 Mbps download.
Sources: Cadastre and CartoCiudad · CasasValue (CASAS.ES) · Household Income Atlas and 2021 Census (INE). Data as of 2026-10-17.