📊 Socioeconomic profile
💶 CasasValue · median home€178,000
Price per m² (median)€2,000/m²
Half of the homes between €156,000 and €211,000
CasasValue (CASAS.ES) of 35 buildings · not an official valuation
💼 30% unemployment (census)
🔑 Tenure
73% owned17% rented
🏖 2nd home / seasonal3.4% · mostly primary homes
Tenure and non-primary homes · 2021 Census (INE)
Average net household income€31,860
€29,340€37,460
Average net income · Household Income Distribution Atlas (INE), by census tract
🧬 Distinguishing features
Compared with the other areas of its level, in its municipality and in Spain. Its key data is elsewhere on this page.
In the 2021 census, 30% of the labour force of the Divina Pastora neighbourhood was unemployed. Across its census tracts, unemployment ranged from 24% to 34%. The 2021 census counts 17% of households renting and 73% owning. Of its homes, 3.4% are nobody's usual residence: second homes or empty ones. That share runs from 2% to 4% depending on the census tract. Its households take home an average of about €31,860 net a year. Its most modest census tract stays at €29,340 per household; the highest reaches €37,460.
CasasValue puts the median home at €178,000, about €2,000/m². Of the 20 neighbourhoods in its municipality, only Plaza de Toros and San Enrique have cheaper square metres. Half of its homes are worth between €156,000 and €211,000.
The 35 residential buildings of the Divina Pastora neighbourhood stand on 22 streets. By type, they include 19 streets, 2 avenues and one square. Several of its streets carry on beyond its limits: Calle Boqueron (San Enrique), Calle Peñuelas and Calle San Antonio (San Enrique). All its residential buildings have postcode 29601.
Sources: Cadastre and CartoCiudad · CasasValue (CASAS.ES) · Household Income Atlas and 2021 Census (INE) · CASAS.ES measurements · boundary: IGR Poblaciones 2024, © IGN. Data as of 2026-10-19.