📊 Socioeconomic profile
💶 CasasValue · median home€260,000
Price per m² (median)€1,540/m²
Half of the homes between €172,000 and €344,000
CasasValue (CASAS.ES) of 204 buildings · not an official valuation
💼 28% unemployment (census)
🔑 Tenure
78% owned8.9% rented
🏖 2nd home / seasonal48% · highly seasonal
Tenure and non-primary homes · 2021 Census (INE)
Average net household income€26,460
€26,180€31,920
Average net income · Household Income Distribution Atlas (INE), by census tract
🧬 Distinguishing features
Compared with the other postcodes in its municipality and in Spain. Its key data is elsewhere on this page.
According to the 2021 census, unemployment in postcode 29394 stood at 28%. Across its census tracts, unemployment ranged from 28% to 30%. A household takes home an average of about €26,460 net a year. Its most modest census tract stays at €26,180 per household; the highest reaches €31,920. Renters make up 8.9% of households (2021 census). Homes that are not a main residence make up 48%. That share runs from 47% to 60% depending on the census tract.
There is at least one school in postcode 29394: Colegio de Educación Infantil y Primaria Hermanos Aguilera, according to OpenStreetMap (July 2026). One health centre in this postcode is Consultorio auxiliar La Cimada - Los Prados.
About 8.8 km north of the centre of Ronda is postcode 29394. Its residential buildings spread over about 2.9 km from north to south and 2.0 km from east to west. To the west it reaches Partida Los Frontones. To the south lies 29400. Of the residential buildings of Ronda, 4.3% are in it.
Partida La Parchite is the street with the most buildings in postcode 29394: 57 of its 248, spread over 16 streets. By type, they include 5 streets, 5 rural districts and 3 lanes.
Sources: Cadastre and CartoCiudad · CasasValue (CASAS.ES) · Household Income Atlas and 2021 Census (INE). Data as of 2026-10-17.